Colleges

Alumni

 

Class of 2017

  • Daniel Bessolo - Castro Valley
  • Tyler Hillman - Sacred Heart Cathedral
  • Tony Covington - Mt. Eden, Copper Mountain College
  • Isaac Finestone - Lowell, Oberlin College (D3)
  • Luke Spiller - California
  • Arjun Gujral - St. Ignatius
  • Jake Tulchinsky - University
  • Ryan Kwong - California, Oxford College of Emory U.
  • Darne Duckett - St. Joseph Notre Dame, Whitman College (D3)
  • Sidy Sissoko - Leadership, Bridgton Prep, Sheridan College
  • Anthony Dennis - Heritage, Monterey Peninsula College

Class of 2016

  • Andrew Panicacci - Marin Catholic, Lewis & Clark College (D3)
  • Sepehr Agnesse - Marin Catholic, Kenyon College (D3)
  • Sean Gilmore - University, Colby College (D3)
  • Mattie Mrlik - University, Vassar College (D3)
  • Eric Galindo - Riordan, Stanford (student)
  • Ryan Lipton - University, Vassar College (D3)
  • Jushan Samra - Dougherty Valley, Las Positas College (Juco)
  • Sterling Biard - Gateway, College of Marin
  • Sidy Sissoko - Leadership, Bridgton Prep (Maine)
  • Brandon Harris - San Leandro
  • Henry Feinberg - Branson, Williams College (D3)
  • Will Emery - St. Ignatius, Dartmouth College (D1)
  • David Saadatnezhadi - St. Ignatius, Rose-Hulman I.T. (D3)
  • Ikenna Anigbogu - Gateway, UC Santa Cruz (D3)
  • Clayton Ladine - Burton, Skyline (Juco)

Class of 2015

  • Jemeil King - Lincoln, Blue Ridge Prep, Modesto JC (Juco)
  • Tarrez Blaylock - Lincoln, Shasta College (Juco)
  • Demar Dunn - Salesian, Contra Costa College (Juco)
  • Liam Dwyer - Salisbury, Kenyon College (D3)
  • Sam Esser - Balboa, Puget Sound (D3)
  • Christian Wilburn - Sacred Heart Cathedral, Santa Clara (student)
  • Robert Colton - Riordan, College of Marin (Juco), Whitman College (D3)
Iphone 7.28.14 050.JPG

Class of 2014

  • Jiday Ugbaja - Riordan, Sacramento State (D1)
  • Chiefy Ugbaja - Riordan. San Francisco State (D2)
  • Keith Hunter - Oakland HS, Las Positas College (Juco), University of Mary (D2)
  • Jarrod Nodar - St. Mary's, CCSF, Lewis & Clark (D3), Menlo College (D2)
  • Belil Coleman - Skyline, Santa Barbara CC (Juco)
  • Sam Kreisberg - College Prep, Oberlin (D3)
  • Jack Gale - University HS, Middlebury (D3), Pomona (D3)
  • Tony Caletti - Branson, Vassar (D3)
  • Tristan Wentworth - St. Ignatius, NYU (D3)
  • Evan Louie - Lowell, UC Santa Cruz (D3)
  • Armani Reed - Rodriquez - DeAnza College (Juco)
  • Deondre Otis - Sacred Heart Cathedral - Monterey Peninsula College (Juco), Cal State Dominguez Hills (D2)
  • Jaren Yang - St. Ignatius, Gordan College (D3)
  • Julian Marcu - St. Ignatius, Dartmouth (student)
  • Danny Mahoney - Serra, San Jose Sate (D1)
  • Sean Watkins - Serra, LMU (D1- Baseball)
  • Rico Nuno - Half Moon Bay, Diablo Valley College (Juco), Eastern Washington (D1)
  • Mike Pinckney - St. Mary's, Newark-Memorial, Georgia State (D1), Canada College (Juco)
7.30.13 iphone 024.JPG

CLASS OF 2013

  • Kenny Love - Cardinal Newman, Whitworth College (D3)
  • Jeremy Dennis - St. Mary's, Cal Poly Pomona (D2)
  • Samson Donick - Redwood, Choate, MIT (D3)
  • Jacqui Biggins - Serra, CSUDH (D2), Canada College (Juco)
  • Owen Putz - Half Moon Bay, Puget Sound (D3)
  • Harold Getz - University HS, Lewis & Clark College (D3)
  • Chris Mah - University HS, USD (student)
  • Al Waters - St. Ignatius, CCSF Football, Colorado State-Pueblo (D2 Football). Los Medanos College
  • Kevin Murray - Mission, Alameda College (Juco)
  • David Medoff - University HS, Haverford College (D3)
  • Ray Porter - Gateway, CCSF (Juco)
  • Dominic DeSouza - Terra Nova, CCSF, Baylor (D1 Football)
IMAG0293[1] (2).jpg

CLASS OF 2012

  • Matt Mareno - Redwood, Cushing Prep. Assumption College (D2). Post College (D2)
  • Derius Johnson - St. Elizabeth, Contra Costa College
  • Mark Alexander - Marshall, Sequoia College (Juco)
  • Rodrigo Puliceno - Burlingame, Canada College, Western Oregon

CLASS OF 2011

  • Noah Springwater - University HS, Columbia (D1)
  • Jalen Headspeth - Oakland, CSU Monterey Bay (D2)
  • Stuart Wesonga - San Marin, Cal State Northridge (D1), CCSF, Western Montana
  • Kai Drewry - Redwood, Whitman (D3), SRJC
  • Connor McGrath - Serra, Chico State (D2)
  • Aaron Anderson - Riordan, Academy of Art University (D2)
  • Andre MacPhail - Deer Valley, Westwind Prep, U. of Buffalo (D1), Cal State LA (D2)
  • Ryan Osona - Head Royce, MIT (D3)
  • Matt Collins - St. Ignatius, Lewis & Clark (D3)
  • Aaron Brown - Wallenberg, Skyline CC
  • Drew Nash - Oakland, DVC
2010 2.JPG

CLASS OF 2010

  • Chris Fontaine - Wallenberg, Skyline CC, Alameda College
  • A.J. Geugjis - Oceana, Cape Breton College (Canada)
  • Jamal Ford - SHCP, Westwind Prep, CCSF, Cal State East Bay (D2)

CLASS OF 2009

  • Deend Parker - Lincoln, CCSF, UCLA (D1), USF (D1), Cal State San Marcos (NAIA)
  • Darryl Cooper - SHCP, CCSF, University of Manitoba (Canada)
  • Wesley Hanspard - Oakland Tech, Las Medanos CC, Lindsey Wilson College (Kentucky)(NAIA)
  • Stephen Powell - Lincoln, Washington CC
  • Ignas Pavilonis - Woodside Priory, Canada College, Whitman College (D3)
  • Drew Raher - St. Ignatius, Whitman College (D3)
  • Teandre Hubbard - Marshall, Bridgeton Prep, Sonoma Valley College
  • Ali Austria - St. Ignatius, Skyline CC, SF State (D2)
  • Art Fodor - Hillsdale, Skyline CC, SF State (D2)
  • Anthony Smith - El Camino, Skyline CC, Howard University (D1)
  • Demaree Hampton - Mission, Pasadena CC
  • Andras Helmeczi - Woodside Priory, CW Post (D2)
  • Chris White - CCSF, Martin Methodist (NAIA)
251.JPG

CLASS OF 2008

  • Vince Legarza – St. Ignatius, Miami of Ohio (D1)
  • Greg Simogyi – Woodside Priory, UCSB (D1)
  • Reggie Wilhite – Woodside Priory, Exeter, Yale University (D1)
  • Stephen Lumpkins – Serra, American University (D1)
  • Marcus Wells – Lick Wilmerding, Williams College (D3), Lewis & Clark (D3)
  • Brian Park – University, Hamilton College (D3)
  • Drake Green - Oakland HS, Lewis & Clark (D3)
  • Jonathon Williams – Kennedy, CCSF, Wagner College (D1)
  • Lorenzo Dobson – Gilroy, S.F. Academy of the Arts (D2)
  • Daniel Cannon – Riordan (Football), CCSF
  • Greg Brown - Tracy, Alameda College
  • Jean-Phillipe Jean – Hercules, Diablo Valley College
  • Isiah Pfitzer - Washington, West Valley College
  • Dondralle Campbell - Oakland HS, Monterey Peninsula College
  • Aaron Levinger - St. Ignatius, Marquette (student)
Denver08.jpg

CLASS OF 2007

  • Armon Johnson – Hugs H.S., University of Nevada (D1), Portland Trail Blazers
  • Dominic Johnson – Sacred Heart, Santa Clara University (D1)
  • Aaron Williams – Gateway, Cal State Stanislaus (D2)
  • Eddie Attaway – Hillsdale, Sierra College
  • Jahrail “Bookie” Taylor – Washington, CCSF, Skyline
  • Willie Sandridge – Jefferson, DeAnza College
  • Kodhamus Llongbey – Stoneridge Prep, Moraine Valley College, St. Thomas U. (NAIA)
  • Parish West - Highland CC, Alaska Fairbanks (D2)
Basketball 026.jpg

Class of 2006

  • Jerrelle Wilson – Sacred Heart Cathedral, San Jose State (D1)
  • Andy McKenzie – University H.S., Vassar College (D3)
  • Austin Tyler – University H.S., St. Andrews College (Scotland)
  • Sam Allen - International, UC Santa Cruz (D3)
  • C.J. Hopper – Lincoln, Allen Hancock College
  • Isaiah Sandovil – I.S.A., CCSF
  • John McClanahan – I.S.A., CCSF
2006 Warriors.jpg
Basketball 028.jpg